Boys Track All-Stars Class C

This board reflects the top five athletes at OSSB in Class C in each event since 1981. The record holder is in the first spot followed by the next best four performances.

60M Dash Class C

Record Holder: DeShawn Hannah 2001 7.36
2. Anthony Philpotts 2001 7.37
3. Kareem Foster 2003 7.50
4. Terrence Winston 2007 7.58
5. Larry Lewis 2000 7.60

400M Run Class C

Record Holder: Kareem Foster 2003 56.3
2. Anthony Philpotts 2002 56.8
3. James Hawk 1998 57.8
4. DeShawn Hannah 2001 1:03.0
5. Ben Hsu 2001 1:03.9

800M Run Class C

Record Holder: Bob Scott 1994 2:17.5
2. Seth Pettey 2011 2:31.3
3. Nick Latta 2002 2:44.1
4. Ben Hsu 2000 2:45.0
5. Ryan Payne 2000 2:50.8

1600M Run Class C

Record Holder: Bob Scott 1994 5:09.2
2. Nick Latta 2002 6:11.9
3. Ethan Zickefoose 2015 6:17.3
4. Ryan Payne 2000 6:17.9
5. Seth Pettey 2011 6:18.1
6. Dana Lehman 2000 6:25.9
7. Michael Memory 2007 6:53.9

Long Jump Class C

Record Holder: Kareem Foster 2003 18ft  11.75in
2. Anthony Philpotts 2002 18ft  7.25 in
3. DeShawn Hannah 2000 18ft  5in
4. Larry Lewis 2000 17ft  5.5in
5. Ben Hsu 2001 17ft  4.75in

Triple Jump Class C

Record Holder: Anthony Philpotts 2002 38ft  2.5in
2. Kareem Foster 2002 36ft  5.75in
3. DeShawn Hannah 2000 35ft  5.75in
4. James Hawk 1993 34ft  2in
5. Ben Hsu 2000 33ft  10.5in

High Jump Class C

Record Holder: Evans Woodson 1997 5ft  6in
2. Anthony Philpotts 2002 5ft  4in
3. Terrence Winston 2007 5ft  3in
4. DeShawn Hannah 2001 4ft  10in
5. Brian Rust 1995 4ft  10in
6. Ryan Chandler 2015 4ft 8in

Shot Put Class C

Record Holder: Larry Lewis 2000 39ft 2.25in
2. Brian Rust 1997 38ft  2.5in
3. Thomas Alfred 2015 36ft 0.09in
4. DeShawn Hannah 2000 36ft  3.25in
5. Kareem Foster 2002 33ft  7.25in
6. Cody McFarland 2009 29ft 10in
7. Jon Collier 1995 29ft 6.5in

Tandem 1600M Class A/Class C

Record Holder: James Hawk/Josh Crawford 1994 6:10.5
2. Dana Lehman/Matt Killien 1999 6:39.4
3. Dana Lehman/James Gephart 1996 6:58.2
4. Brian Rust/James Gephart 1996 6:58.3
5. David Peshko/Sam Sheperd 2006 7:11.5

Tandem 1200M Co-Ed

Record Holder: Nick Latta/Katie Katulak 2002 5:38.40
2. Michael Memory/Macy McClain 2007 5:48.35
3. Amanda Hilty/Corey Grandstaff 2004 6:11.90
4. Matt Burger/Macy McClain 2003 6:25.80
5. Leslie Adams/Sam Sheperd 2005 6:42.90